Sports people & Teams

1 – Tom Harris (BriSCA F1)

2 – Lewis Hamilton (F1)

3 – Danny Harrison (Ginetta GT5 Challenge)

4 – Lando Norris (F1)

5 – Dan Cammish (BTCC)

6 – Lewis Kent (TCR UK)

7 – John Langridge (BRSCC Mazda MX-5 Championship)

8 – Charles Leclerc (F1)

9 – Jamie Chadwick (W Series/MRF Challenge)

10 – Jonny Adam (British GT)

1 – Brad Jones (British Supersport)

2 – Dean Harrison (IOM TT/BSB)

3 – Tommy Bridewell (BSB)

4 – Scott Redding (BSB)

5 – Jonathan Rea (WSBK)

6 – Fabio Quartararo (MotoGP)

7 – Marc Marquez (MotoGP)

8 – Ryan Vickers (BSB)

9 – Danny Buchan (BSB)

10 – Josh Brookes (BSB)

1 – TF Sport (British GT)

2 – RAF Regular & Reserve / Lee Hardy Racing (BSB)

3 – Paul Bird Motorsport (BSB)

4 – JG Racing (K-Tec Clio)

5 – Team WD40/STAUFF Quick Connect – GR Motorsport (BSB)

6 – Misty Racing (JSCC)

7 – Team BRIT(Britcar/BMW 116 Trophy)

8 – Essex & Kent Motorsport (TCR UK/BRSCC Mazda MX5)

9 – 107 Racing (EnduroKa)

10 – Oxford Racing Ducati (BSB)

1 – Guy Cunnington

2 – Jake Woods

3 – Kiera Harris

4 – Joe Turney

5 – Jack Ferguson

1 – Aiden Moffat

2 – Tom Canning

3 – Danny Harrison

4 – Isaac Smith

5 – Lewis Kent

6 – Brianne Davis

7 – Alex Toth-Jones

8 – Joel Pearson

9 – Johnathan Hoggard

10 – Bobby Trundley

1 – Brent Harran

2 – Ryan Vickers

3 – Nathan Drury

4 – Trystan Finnocciaro

5 – Fabio Quartararo

6 – Max Cook

7 – Johnny Garness

8 – Davey Todd

9 – Ryan Hitchcock

10 – Brandon Paasch

1 – Storm Stacey

2 – Preston Williams

3 – Eddie O’Shea

4 – Charlie Heyman

5 – Kyle Payne

6 – Scott Ogden

7 – Finn Smart-Weeden

8 – Clayton Edmunds

9 – JJ Cunningham

10 – Evan Belford

1 – Ben Kasperczak

2 – James Hedley

3 – Jenson Brickley

4 – Abby Lock

5 – Zane Maloney

6 – Joel Pearson

7 – Harley Keeble

8 – George Davis

9 – Harry Reading

10 – George McIntyre

1 – Mantas Sliogeris (Gymkhana GRID World Championships at Poland)

2 – Dan Cammish last lap brake failure in the final BTCC race of the year.

3 – Ryan Vickers’ super save in BSB Qualifying at Donington.

4 – First Bend of the BriSCA F1 World final at Kings Lynn.

5 – British GT’s three wide pass at Eau Rouge, Spa

6 – Luke Browning going from 10th to 1st on his debut British F4 race

7 – Matt Neal spinning Colin Turkington in the BTCC Final.

8 – Brad Jones’ first British Supersport victory

9 – Josh Elliott’s first BSB win at Silverstone

10 – Harrison Crosby loosing GP50 title on the last lap of the season in Cool FAB-Racing

1 – Margaret Sharratt

2 – Vince Markey

3 – Sarah Fraser

4 – Kristian Chamberlain

5 – Claire Forrester

6 – Kay Langmaid

7 – John Heatrick

8 – Dave Brenton

9 – Neil Irwin

10 – Mark Minchin

Club and Championships

1- BTCC – Brands Hatch Final Race 3

2 – National Superstock 600 – Final Brands Hatch

3- British GT – Brands Hatch

4 – EnduroKa – 12hrs du Norfolk

5 – Fun Cup – Croft (Round 3)

1 – BTCC

2 – MotoGP

3 – British GT

4 – British Youth Championship Motocross

5 – World Superbikes

6 – MSVT Trackday Championship

7 – F1000

8 – BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross Championship

9 – TCR UK/TCT

10 – MotorsportUK British Rallycross Championship

1 – WSR BMW 330i M Sport

2 – Mercedes AMG F1 W10 EQ Power+

3 – Honda Civic Type R

4 – Hyundai i30N TCR

5 – Danny Hobson’s car

1 – No Limits Racing

2 – Civic Cup

3 – MSVR EnduroKa

4 – C1 Racing Club

5 – F1000

6 – BMW Compact Cup

7 – Carbon8 Hyundai Coupe Cup

8 – BRSCC Fiesta Championship

9 – BRSCC Formula Ford 1600 National

10 – Bernie’s Sports Racing & V8’s

1 – MSVR

2 – National Ministox Club

3 – BRSCC

4 – RHL Activities

5 – 750 Motor Club

1 – No Limits

2 – MSVT

3 – Opentrack

4 – Javelin Trackdays

5 – Circuit Days

1 – W Series

2 – Touring Car Trophy

3 – EnduroKa

4 – MotorsportUK’s Karting Championships

5 – BMW 166 Trophy

Media & Marketing

1 – Dave Goddard

2 – Ian Waterhouse

3 – Fred Clarke

4 – Andy McEwan

5 – Greg Haines

6 – Richard John-Neil

7 – Jack Nicholls

8 – Joe Osbourne

9 – Martin Haven

10 – Alex Jacques

1 – Mat Acton (Jake Hill, BTCC)

2 – Gavin Smith (Josh Bannister, Cool FAB-Racing)

3 – Jonny Henchman (Carlos Sainz, F1)

4 – Craig McAllistair (Iddon & Irwin, BSB)

5 – Craig McAllistair (Scott Redding, BSB)

1 – British GT’s 300th race

2 – Racing Pride

3 – SorryMate.com

4 – F1000 Social Media

5 – Swinton Bike’s Bike Giveaway

1 – Greenlight TV

2 – Hayfisher

3 – AJK TV

4 – Digitex TV

5 – Whisper Films

Motorsport Industry

1 – Team BRIT Hand Controls

2 – Formula E Gen 2 Car

3 – MotoE Bike

4 – MissionH24 Hydrogen Car

5 – Robo Car DevBot 2.0

1 – Isle of Man TT Mountain Course

2 – Brands Hatch

3 – Oulton Park

4 – Cadwell Park

5 – Donington Park

6 – Silverstone

7 – Lydden Hill

8 – Goodwood

9 – Cumbria Kart Circuit (Rowrah)

10 – North West 200

1 – Olivers Mount

2 – MotorsportUK

3 – Silverstone

4 – Croft

5 – Whilton Mill

1 – Adrian Flux Motorsport

2 – RCIB

3 – Swinton Bikes

4 – Grove & Dean Motorsport Insurance

5 – BRIT Insurance

1 – Autosport International

2 – Motorcycle Live

3 – Motorsport Days LIVE

4 – Race Retro

5 – Professional Motorsport Expo

Special Awards

1 – Frankie Wainman Jnr

2 – Russell Brookes

3 – Gordon Moodie

4 – Brian Redman

5 – John Corbyn

1 – Julian Ryder

2 – Stuart Higgs

3 – Fred Clarke

4 – Brent Gladwin

5 – Shaun Woods

1 – Lewis Hamilton

2 – Matty Street

3 – Kezia Stutchbury

4 – Stuart Garland

5 – Steve ‘Wilf’ Moore

6 – Josh Turner

1 – Matthew Newson

2 – Tracey Haytree

3 – Matty Street

4 – Stuart Garland

5 – Sam Maher-Loughnan

6 – Roger Keys

7 – Dave Player

8 – Brandon Perrill

9 – Scott Atherton

10 – Jon Thornes